All rankings

Weekly projections

TacoBot Projections

Weekly player projections from TacoBot. See how we did last week.

2026 leaderboard

Forecast cutoff: Oct 13, 2026, 8:40 AM EDT.

Read Week 6 Starters

Latest TacoBot Projections rankings
RankPlayerMean Fantasy PointsFloorCeilingVolatilityExpected CarriesExpected Targets
1Bijan RobinsonATL · RB17.397.1029.308.7716.533.85
2Christian McCaffreySF · RB16.206.1027.908.6113.383.62
3Derrick HenryBAL · RB13.475.1023.507.4018.561.39
4Jonathan TaylorIND · RB13.304.9023.417.4614.642.55
5Puka NacuaLA · WR12.983.8024.008.080.546.39
6Kyren WilliamsLA · RB12.644.5022.407.1712.093.24
7Kenneth Walker IIIKC · RB12.134.3021.506.9312.003.18
8Jaylen WarrenPIT · RB12.094.3021.507.0011.123.39
9D'Andre SwiftCHI · RB11.694.3020.706.7413.772.35
10Javonte WilliamsDAL · RB10.763.6019.606.4711.972.57
11Drake LondonATL · WR10.702.3021.107.480.196.23
12Ashton JeantyLV · RB10.543.5019.206.399.154.08
13James CookBUF · RB10.503.4019.306.5311.312.02
14George PickensDAL · WR10.422.1020.607.480.055.76
15Rhamondre StevensonNE · RB10.343.1019.406.629.302.99
16Mike EvansSF · WR10.271.8020.907.780.065.22
17Brock BowersLV · TE10.152.8019.206.600.056.13
18Christian WatsonGB · WR10.091.7020.807.820.105.37
19Chris OlaveNO · WR10.082.3019.606.940.086.05
20Garrett WilsonNYJ · WR9.972.6019.006.610.086.82
21Bucky IrvingTB · RB9.933.3018.406.199.602.73
22Davante AdamsLA · WR9.851.9019.807.160.055.71
23Alvin KamaraNO · RB9.802.9018.506.3010.552.44
24Trey McBrideARI · TE9.752.8018.206.250.016.25
25DK MetcalfPIT · WR9.531.9019.006.960.215.98
26Nico CollinsHOU · WR9.381.6019.407.240.175.05
27George KittleSF · TE9.361.6019.607.480.024.08
28Luther Burden IIICHI · WR9.011.9017.906.421.054.96
29Michael WilsonARI · WR8.961.9017.606.300.056.10
30Khalil ShakirBUF · WR8.761.7017.806.530.054.77
31Omarion HamptonLAC · RB8.752.5016.805.888.582.49
32RJ HarveyDEN · RB8.692.4016.805.856.393.23
33J.K. DobbinsDEN · RB8.682.7016.405.7010.771.34
34Matthew GoldenGB · WR8.541.4017.906.790.284.93
35Zay FlowersBAL · WR8.511.9016.605.910.445.06
36Malik NabersNYG · WR8.491.8016.705.970.046.24
37Parker WashingtonJAX · WR8.471.6017.406.450.245.05
38Travis KelceKC · TE8.331.6017.006.270.024.94
39Romeo DoubsNE · WR8.301.4017.506.650.054.73
40Tucker KraftGB · TE8.281.3017.306.670.244.21
41Chuba HubbardCAR · RB8.222.7015.405.2811.271.96
42Keenan AllenIND · WR8.161.6016.406.000.055.27
43Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA · WR8.150.0019.808.250.144.36
44Rashee RiceKC · WR7.990.0019.208.060.124.33
45Tetairoa McMillanCAR · WR7.931.6015.805.790.065.83
46Bhayshul TutenJAX · RB7.842.1015.505.569.721.43
47Xavier WorthyKC · WR7.821.4016.206.110.285.15
48Emanuel WilsonSEA · RB7.772.0015.405.579.321.47
49Tyler WarrenIND · TE7.741.6015.805.850.304.73
50Braelon AllenNYJ · RB7.732.2015.105.3610.081.92
51Woody MarksHOU · RB7.591.9015.105.479.021.85
52Emeka EgbukaTB · WR7.591.4015.505.830.185.33
53Josh DownsIND · WR7.461.3015.605.870.124.70
54Chris Godwin Jr.TB · WR7.461.4015.305.730.224.40
55Jaylen WaddleDEN · WR7.451.3015.705.950.294.31
56Jaydon BluePHI · RB7.351.9014.805.4110.440.90
57Germie BernardPIT · WR7.351.1015.506.020.254.56
58Tre TuckerLV · WR7.231.2015.205.800.354.60
59Devaughn VeleNO · WR7.191.1015.405.920.064.25
60CeeDee LambDAL · WR7.180.0017.707.510.143.87
61Denzel BostonCLE · WR7.100.8015.205.870.094.86
62Jeremiyah LoveARI · RB7.092.0013.904.969.171.80
63Dallas GoedertPHI · TE7.081.1015.005.760.013.87
64Kenny GainwellTB · RB7.081.6014.105.143.713.40
65Hunter HenryNE · TE7.010.0015.106.030.013.87
66Rome OdunzeCHI · WR6.991.2014.705.650.065.21
67Keon ColemanBUF · WR6.900.0015.206.060.054.04
68Brian RobinsonATL · RB6.891.5014.205.388.221.08
69MarShawn LloydGB · RB6.871.3014.305.396.862.13
70Courtland SuttonDEN · WR6.850.0014.705.780.054.50
71Terry McLaurinWAS · WR6.840.4014.605.670.044.33
72Ryan FlournoyDAL · WR6.820.1014.605.820.074.02
73Blake CorumLA · RB6.811.7013.705.087.971.17
74Pat FreiermuthPIT · TE6.791.1014.505.640.263.98
75Jakobi MeyersJAX · WR6.630.5014.305.550.224.00
76Keaton MitchellLAC · RB6.571.4013.505.024.422.48
77Isaiah LikelyNYG · TE6.561.1013.805.260.004.46
78Dontayvion WicksPHI · WR6.520.0014.405.700.124.01
79Jawhar JordanHOU · RB6.501.4013.505.067.411.35
80DeMario DouglasNE · WR6.470.0014.105.620.163.68
81Theo Wease Jr.LAC · WR6.460.0014.505.880.063.85
82Tony PollardTEN · RB6.451.7012.804.717.601.68
83Brandon SmithPIT · WR6.440.0014.205.650.153.99
84Cooper KuppSEA · WR6.420.0014.305.730.043.62
85Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN · WR6.381.4012.904.770.144.80
86Kendre MillerNO · RB6.371.4013.104.958.591.10
87Colston LovelandCHI · TE6.321.1013.405.200.044.19
88Makai LemonPHI · WR6.300.0013.805.440.243.85
89Skyler BellBUF · WR6.260.0014.005.610.133.73
90Brenton StrangeJAX · TE6.250.0013.515.350.013.68
91Rashid ShaheedSEA · WR6.240.0014.005.680.403.58
92Oronde Gadsden IILAC · TE6.220.0014.005.560.073.64
93Cade OttonTB · TE6.181.0013.105.070.014.10
94Juwan JohnsonNO · TE6.120.0013.505.300.013.66
95Cam SkatteboNYG · RB6.071.3012.604.756.322.11
96Jerry JeudyCLE · WR6.000.0013.105.140.124.32
97AJ BarnerSEA · TE5.980.0013.405.390.173.51
98Austin EkelerWAS · RB5.961.1012.704.864.602.21
99Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE5.940.9012.604.810.184.37
100Carnell TateTEN · WR5.940.2012.604.900.044.43

How to read TacoBot Projections

  • TacoBot simulates connected football games at least 10,000 times and summarizes each player's actual simulated outcomes.
  • Fantasy scores are not assumed to follow a bell curve.
  • Floor and ceiling are the 10th and 90th percentiles, not guaranteed low and high scores.
  • Volatility is the standard deviation of those simulated fantasy points.
  • Expected carries, targets and QB pass attempts show the workload behind a projection.

See how we have done previous weeks.

Data as of October 13, 2026. Source: TacoBot Monte Carlo · nflverse observed data.

Weekly editions