All rankings

Season tracker

TacoBot xFP

Game script based expected fantasy points from TacoBot, Beep Boop.

2026 leaderboard

Latest verified results through Week 5.

Latest TacoBot xFP rankings
RankPlayerPoints left on fieldExpected FPActual FPOpportunitiesPrevious rankWeekly movement
1Daniel JonesIND · QB16.4627.5411.0847127+126
2Rome OdunzeCHI · WR11.9018.907.009248+246
3Amon-Ra St. BrownDET · WR11.8724.7712.901144+41
4Laquon TreadwellIND · WR10.5815.985.408118+114
5Darnell MooneyNYG · WR10.2213.623.40745+40
6Jonathan TaylorIND · RB10.1621.3611.2019268+262
7Jalen BrooksARI · WR10.0813.683.607—New
8Dameon PiercePHI · RB9.9213.123.2016—New
9Malik NabersNYG · WR9.2738.3729.1020302+293
10Carnell TateTEN · WR8.259.851.605271+261
11Brian Thomas Jr.JAX · WR8.098.090.003278+267
12Bhayshul TutenJAX · RB8.0519.6511.6025131+119
13Luther Burden IIICHI · WR7.7516.658.9010181+168
14Bijan RobinsonATL · RB7.6823.4815.8024306+292
15Cam WardTEN · QB7.2714.277.0037214+199
16Tyson BagentCHI · QB7.2312.415.18245-11
17Chase BrownCIN · RB6.8815.889.0017130+113
18Dawson KnoxBUF · TE6.648.241.603191+173
19Quinshon JudkinsCLE · RB5.7813.798.001833+14
20Puka NacuaLA · WR5.7443.4437.7026283+263
21Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE5.687.081.404235+214
22Ollie Gordon IIMIA · RB5.6820.4814.8018304+282
23Keenan AllenIND · WR5.6515.159.509—New
24Michael Penix Jr.ATL · QB5.6320.0314.4034252+228
25Kyren WilliamsLA · RB5.6125.2119.6024280+255
26Romeo DoubsNE · WR5.528.122.603273+247
27Michael WilsonARI · WR5.5112.797.2883-24
28Isaac TeSlaaDET · WR5.455.450.002156+128
29Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB5.3819.5814.2039126+97
30Jeremiyah LoveARI · RB5.317.512.201369+39
31Case KeenumCHI · QB5.2910.014.7220—New
32Jerry JeudyCLE · WR5.2610.164.907227+195
33CeeDee LambDAL · WR5.198.092.905285+252
34Roschon JohnsonCHI · RB5.1514.159.0012102+68
35Treylon BurksWAS · WR4.749.344.605289+254
36Najee HarrisNYG · RB4.717.112.40686+50
37Malik BensonLV · WR4.656.251.604—New
38Bo NixDEN · QB4.5814.509.9231161+123
39Mark AndrewsBAL · TE4.5311.336.806190+151
40Bryce LanceNO · WR4.454.450.0037-33
41Skyler BellBUF · WR4.454.450.002—New
42Colston LovelandCHI · TE4.408.303.90512-30
43Deion BurksIND · WR4.324.320.002103+60
44Foster MoreauHOU · TE4.116.912.803157+113
45Reggie VirgilARI · WR4.038.934.905—New
46Ashton JeantyLV · RB3.8814.5810.7016162+116
47Omarion HamptonLAC · RB3.858.754.9015226+179
48Jonathan MingoDAL · WR3.847.844.00455+7
49Jake FergusonDAL · TE3.808.704.90682+33
50Sean TuckerTB · RB3.765.561.805264+214
51Woody MarksHOU · RB3.7016.2012.5019245+194
52Tyler ShoughNO · QB3.687.523.842535-17
53Jaylen WaddleDEN · WR3.658.454.806276+223
54Jake MatthewsATL · OL3.583.580.001—New
55Dallas GoedertPHI · TE3.5013.309.809—New
56Tony PollardTEN · RB3.418.615.20156-50
57RJ HarveyDEN · RB3.354.050.704244+187
58Zach ErtzPHI · TE3.343.340.00256-2
59Brian RobinsonATL · RB3.234.831.608309+250
60George KittleSF · TE3.1610.567.406296+236
61Rashid ShaheedSEA · WR3.137.434.304279+218
62Keaton MitchellLAC · RB3.109.005.901070+8
63Oronde Gadsden IILAC · TE2.962.960.00134-29
64Pierre StrongGB · RB2.957.754.809—New
65LeQuint Allen Jr.JAX · RB2.952.950.002—New
66Jauan JenningsMIN · WR2.902.900.001184+118
67Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX · RB2.864.962.103286+219
68Dak PrescottDAL · QB2.7519.3916.644298+30
69Jameis WinstonNYG · QB2.6930.5327.8458295+226
70Jahan DotsonATL · WR2.6210.027.404291+221
71Kalif RaymondCHI · WR2.595.993.405154+83
72Rachaad WhiteWAS · RB2.475.473.008—New
73Kenyon SadiqNYJ · TE2.454.752.30319-54
74Kayshon BoutteHOU · WR2.419.216.805153+79
75Nick Westbrook-IkhineIND · WR2.352.350.001—New
76Tee HigginsCIN · WR2.346.544.204200+124
77Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYG · RB2.317.415.106144+67
78Brevyn Spann-FordDAL · TE2.292.290.002106+28
79Dalton SchultzHOU · TE2.258.256.004165+86
80Tre HarrisLAC · WR2.235.833.604141+61
81Malik WashingtonMIA · WR2.1914.2912.109228+147
82Tre TuckerLV · WR2.189.687.50714-68
83AJ BarnerSEA · TE2.137.135.00566-17
84Josh CameronJAX · WR2.119.417.306255+171
85Jaylen WrightMIA · RB2.113.211.10697+12
86Devaughn VeleNO · WR2.098.696.606246+160
87Josh DownsIND · WR2.079.787.706142+55
88Nico CollinsHOU · WR2.0612.6610.607307+219
89Elijah ArroyoSEA · TE2.042.040.001—New
90Cooper KuppSEA · WR2.035.533.503136+46
91Gavin BartholomewMIN · TE2.0110.318.306170+79
92Isaiah BondCLE · WR1.9912.3910.407168+76
93C.J. StroudHOU · QB1.9123.0521.1438287+194
94Chris OlaveNO · WR1.8810.488.606231+137
95KaVontae TurpinDAL · WR1.856.054.204—New
96Luke FarrellSF · TE1.821.820.001—New
97Colby ParkinsonLA · TE1.773.071.302—New
98Elic AyomanorTEN · WR1.754.452.702218+120
99Gunnar HelmTEN · TE1.721.720.001178+79
100Kylen GransonTEN · TE1.711.710.001—New

How to read TacoBot xFP

  • TacoBot xFP estimates the historical value of modeled carries, targets and pass attempts using field position, down, distance and game situation. Targets and pass attempts can also use air yards and end-zone location.
  • Points Left = TacoBot xFP − Actual FP. Positive values mean scoring fell below opportunity value; negative values mean scoring exceeded it.
  • xFP values the opportunities that actually occurred. It is not a pregame forecast, and play outcomes and win probability do not set the expected value.
  • Actual FP uses the same modeled opportunities and TacoBot PPR scoring. Turnover deductions, returns and unmodeled plays are outside this comparison, so league totals may differ.
  • A scoring gap describes this week. It does not establish the cause of the gap or guarantee a rebound or regression.

Data as of October 13, 2026. Source: nflverse play-by-play.

Weekly editions

TacoBot xFPOct 13, 2026

TacoBot xFP: Week 5

Daniel Jones left the biggest gap between opportunity and scoring in Week 5. Jaylen Warren beat his opportunity value by the most.

Read weekly edition
TacoBot xFPOct 6, 2026

TacoBot xFP: Week 4

Davante Adams left the biggest gap between opportunity and scoring in Week 4. Tetairoa McMillan beat his opportunity value by the most.

Read weekly edition
TacoBot xFPSep 29, 2026

TacoBot xFP: Week 3

Ryan Flournoy left the biggest gap between opportunity and scoring in Week 3. Jahmyr Gibbs beat his opportunity value by the most.

Read weekly edition
TacoBot xFPSep 28, 2026

TacoBot xFP: Week 2

Ashton Jeanty left the biggest gap between opportunity and scoring in Week 2. Jaxon Smith-Njigba beat his opportunity value by the most.

Read weekly edition
TacoBot xFPSep 28, 2026

TacoBot xFP: Week 1

DK Metcalf left the biggest gap between opportunity and scoring in Week 1. Jalen Coker beat his opportunity value by the most.

Read weekly edition