All rankings

Season tracker

Touchdown Vultures

Caw Caw, the drive is basically dead and these guys come in to finish the job

2026 leaderboard

Latest verified results through Week 5.

Latest Touchdown Vultures rankings
PlayerAlmost TDsLinked TDsGoal-line chancesTSGC (%)Total opportunitiesTotal TDsGames playedVulture score
Jahdae WalkerCHI · WR0113.2%21220.74
Brandin CooksSF · WR0015.3%3122.54
Hayden RucciLAC · TE00110.0%1112.31
Teagan QuitorianoARI · TE0128.7%2212.15
Case KeenumCHI · QB0113.2%3121.73
Eric SaubertSEA · TE0000.0%3121.36
Jared GoffDET · QB0113.3%6151.15
Jalen RoyalsKC · WR0117.1%5131.01
Bryce YoungCAR · QB0100.0%4140.75
Noah FantNO · TE01210.0%13330.72
Dylan LaubeLV · RB0115.0%7110.69
Josh AllenBUF · QB25729.2%37850.66
Nate AdkinsDEN · TE0015.6%6220.60
Sean TuckerTB · RB11220.0%8120.60
Dawson KnoxBUF · TE00312.5%10150.57
Daniel JonesIND · QB11210.5%12150.56
Ben SkowronekPIT · WR0018.3%4130.55
Tanner HudsonCIN · TE0116.7%7140.55
Jake FergusonDAL · TE1027.1%21350.53
Tyler HuntleyBAL · QB0113.9%7120.52
Josh PalmerBUF · WR0014.2%10230.51
Cody WhiteLV · WR01315.0%15350.50
Blake WhiteheartCLE · TE0000.0%3120.49
Jaleel McLaughlinCLE · RB0000.0%4130.49
Austin HooperATL · TE0116.7%7130.48
Mike GesickiCIN · TE02320.0%17440.46
Cam WardTEN · QB11315.8%14250.45
Darius CooperPHI · WR01317.6%13430.45
Kevin Coleman Jr.MIA · WR11213.3%17140.42
Pat FreiermuthPIT · TE00325.0%29450.41
Treylon BurksWAS · WR00318.8%11240.40
Caleb WilliamsCHI · QB2013.2%15220.38
Jack BechLV · WR0000.0%6120.38
KaVontae TurpinDAL · WR1000.0%9140.37
Patrick MahomesKC · QB0000.0%8140.37
Cole KmetCHI · TE0013.2%9150.37
Bo NixDEN · QB10211.1%13150.36
Joe BurrowCIN · QB0116.7%11150.35
Ian ThomasLV · TE0000.0%4130.35
Terrance FergusonLA · TE0015.3%12130.35
Jeremy RuckertNYJ · TE00112.5%8130.33
Chris MooreBAL · WR0113.9%6130.33
Kendre MillerNO · RB20210.0%35240.33
Javonte WilliamsDAL · RB731346.4%94750.33
Tory HortonSEA · WR0000.0%4120.33
Kyle JuszczykSF · RB0015.3%6130.32
Brian RobinsonATL · RB1016.7%55450.32
John Metchie IIICAR · WR0015.9%10120.31
Josh CameronJAX · WR11210.5%12240.31
Devin SingletaryNYG · RB0000.0%14120.30
Stefon DiggsWAS · WR01212.5%31340.30
Theo JohnsonNYG · TE0015.9%9140.30
Matthew HibnerBAL · TE0113.9%5130.30
Derrick HenryBAL · RB1211453.9%123850.30
Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE02323.1%27350.29
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX · RB20315.8%29250.29
MarShawn LloydGB · RB21313.6%53350.29
Kimani VidalLAC · RB0000.0%22230.28
David MontgomeryHOU · RB21315.8%59350.28
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET · WR22516.7%56550.28
Devontez WalkerBAL · WR0013.9%7140.28
Foster MoreauHOU · TE00315.8%12150.28
George KittleSF · TE1015.3%28450.26
DeMario DouglasNE · WR00521.7%22250.26
Baker MayfieldTB · QB0000.0%10130.25
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN · WR11426.7%38450.25
Jahmyr GibbsDET · RB1031446.7%139950.25
Jordan MasonMIN · RB00114.3%15110.25
C.J. StroudHOU · QB0115.3%13150.25
Dallas GoedertPHI · TE0015.9%16230.24
Alvin KamaraNO · RB01210.0%44240.24
Tyler ShoughNO · QB11210.0%14150.24
Jonah ColemanDEN · RB0015.6%13110.24
Darren WallerCAR · TE00317.6%19240.23
Isaiah LikelyNYG · TE11317.6%48450.23
Christian WatsonGB · WR13731.8%40650.22
Jacoby BrissettARI · QB3128.7%15150.22
Chuba HubbardCAR · RB51423.5%73540.21
Kenyon SadiqNYJ · TE01225.0%22250.21
Demarcus RobinsonSF · WR10210.5%6120.21
Nico CollinsHOU · WR10421.1%26330.21
Juwan JohnsonNO · TE12420.0%32350.21
Christian McCaffreySF · RB53842.1%86550.21
Tyler WarrenIND · TE12315.8%39350.21
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA · WR01627.3%51750.21
Parker WashingtonJAX · WR10315.8%36450.20
Kyren WilliamsLA · RB50631.6%103550.20
Davante AdamsLA · WR02631.6%45450.20
Efton Chism IIINE · WR0028.7%13140.20
Sam LaPortaDET · TE20516.7%37350.20
Konata MumpfieldLA · WR0000.0%14140.20
Eli RaridonNE · TE0028.7%9140.19
Marvin Harrison Jr.ARI · WR0028.7%13140.19
Roman WilsonPIT · WR00216.7%25250.19
Keon ColemanBUF · WR1128.3%18250.18
Oronde Gadsden IILAC · TE00110.0%17150.18
Justin JeffersonMIN · WR00342.9%26340.18
Jonathan TaylorIND · RB611157.9%120650.18
James CookBUF · RB51729.2%106550.18
Romeo DoubsNE · WR01417.4%23250.18

How to read Touchdown Vultures

  • Vulture score: rushing and receiving TDs ÷ percentage of team positive yards.
  • Zero yard share gives a score of zero.
  • Almost TDs: non-scoring carries or catches ending inside the five.
  • Linked TDs: a teammate moved the same possession inside the five before the score.
  • Goal-line chances: carries inside the five and end-zone targets.
  • TSGC = Total Share of Goalline Chances.

Data as of October 13, 2026. Source: nflverse play-by-play.

Weekly editions

Touchdown VulturesOct 13, 2026

Touchdown Vultures: Week 5

Davante Adams scored 2 times after teammates moved the ball inside the five in Week 5.

Read weekly edition
Touchdown VulturesOct 6, 2026

Touchdown Vultures: Week 4

Sean Tucker scored after Jalon Daniels moved the ball inside the five in Week 4.

Read weekly edition
Touchdown VulturesSep 29, 2026

Touchdown Vultures: Week 3

Josh Allen scored 2 times after teammates moved the ball inside the five in Week 3.

Read weekly edition
Touchdown VulturesSep 27, 2026

Touchdown Vultures: Week 2

Jalen Royals scored after Tyquan Thornton moved the ball inside the five in Week 2.

Read weekly edition
Touchdown VulturesSep 27, 2026

Touchdown Vultures: Week 1

Jahmyr Gibbs scored 2 times after teammates moved the ball inside the five in Week 1.

Read weekly edition