All rankings

Season tracker

Big Play Hunting

These players live (and die) on making big plays, if you have one of these top players, you do the same. This index shows what percentage of a players points are from big plays

2026 leaderboard

Latest verified results through Week 5.

Latest Big Play Hunting rankings
RankPlayerBig Play PercentTotal PointsBig Play PointsBig Plays
1Darius CooperPHI · WR92.3%44.0040.605
2Cody WhiteLV · WR87.4%35.8031.305
3Kyle WilliamsNE · WR84.5%24.5020.703
4Elic AyomanorTEN · WR80.8%25.0020.204
5Tyquan ThorntonKC · WR80.6%44.9036.206
6Treylon BurksWAS · WR77.3%25.6019.802
7Matthew HibnerBAL · TE76.7%18.0013.803
8Josh AllenBUF · QB76.6%151.02115.6636
9Isaiah BondCLE · WR76.5%13.6010.403
10Mike GesickiCIN · TE76.1%51.9039.506
11Nate AdkinsDEN · TE75.2%20.6015.502
12Jordan MasonMIN · RB74.8%11.908.902
13Josh CameronJAX · WR74.8%31.7023.704
14Keon ColemanBUF · WR74.1%48.3035.807
15Patrick MahomesKC · QB74.0%88.0865.1823
16Marcus MariotaWAS · QB73.4%34.7025.468
17Jack BechLV · WR72.8%15.8011.502
18Kevin Coleman Jr.MIA · WR72.6%14.6010.602
19Christian WatsonGB · WR72.6%109.4079.4011
20Brock PurdySF · QB72.2%111.8680.7427
21Drew LockSEA · QB71.6%34.2824.567
22Lamar JacksonBAL · QB71.5%83.3859.5824
23Jordan LoveGB · QB71.1%97.3269.1626
24Sean TuckerTB · RB70.5%8.806.201
25Romeo DoubsNE · WR70.1%46.9032.906
26Carson WentzMIN · QB70.1%23.8416.725
27Kirk CousinsLV · QB69.7%99.6669.4826
28Jameis WinstonNYG · QB69.6%60.6042.1618
29Sam DarnoldSEA · QB69.2%60.0041.5217
30Aaron RodgersPIT · QB69.2%91.8663.5623
31Noah FantNO · TE69.1%34.3023.703
32Bryce YoungCAR · QB68.9%95.0265.4625
33Tez JohnsonTB · WR68.6%19.4013.302
34Chris BellMIA · WR68.5%16.8011.503
35Jared GoffDET · QB68.1%114.6878.1027
36Caleb WilliamsCHI · QB67.4%46.9831.669
37Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA · WR67.3%139.4693.8015
38Trevor LawrenceJAX · QB67.2%93.0662.5423
39Case KeenumCHI · QB66.9%29.4019.667
40Denzel BostonCLE · WR66.9%67.0044.805
41Tyler HuntleyBAL · QB66.8%32.5621.766
42Jalen HurtsPHI · QB66.6%86.2257.4617
43Dalton KincaidBUF · TE66.6%49.7033.107
44Kimani VidalLAC · RB66.5%27.2018.102
45Jayden DanielsWAS · QB66.1%62.7641.4813
46Ray DavisBUF · RB65.1%6.304.101
47Rashid ShaheedSEA · WR64.7%28.3018.304
48George KittleSF · TE64.6%71.8046.406
49Michael Penix Jr.ATL · QB64.3%41.5626.7213
50Konata MumpfieldLA · WR64.2%23.2014.902
51Ted Hurst IIITB · WR64.2%26.8017.203
52Marvin Harrison Jr.ARI · WR64.1%19.5012.502
53Drake MayeNE · QB63.6%103.4865.8425
54Bo NixDEN · QB63.6%71.5845.5018
55Eli RaridonNE · TE63.5%24.1015.303
56Tyler ShoughNO · QB63.5%101.2664.2625
57Chuba HubbardCAR · RB63.0%79.0049.8010
58Kenneth Walker IIIKC · RB63.0%110.1069.4013
59Davante AdamsLA · WR62.9%95.1059.8010
60Troy FranklinDEN · WR62.4%10.906.802
61Jonathon BrooksCAR · RB62.4%9.305.801
62Jahan DotsonATL · WR62.3%28.9018.003
63Roman WilsonPIT · WR62.3%44.8027.904
64Joe BurrowCIN · QB62.2%109.6468.2223
65Matthew StaffordLA · QB61.8%101.4862.6828
66Justin JeffersonMIN · WR60.9%61.7037.606
67Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB60.4%85.7051.7620
68Jaxson DartNYG · QB60.4%27.9016.845
69Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX · RB60.2%24.9015.002
70Pat BryantDEN · WR60.2%29.9018.004
71Athan KaliakmanisWAS · QB59.8%13.047.802
72Ollie Gordon IIMIA · RB59.6%48.0028.606
73Nico CollinsHOU · WR59.3%62.6037.106
74C.J. StroudHOU · QB59.0%92.5454.6227
75Parker WashingtonJAX · WR58.8%81.5047.906
76Jaylin NoelHOU · WR58.5%44.3025.905
77Dak PrescottDAL · QB58.4%97.8457.1622
78Brycen TremayneCAR · WR58.3%17.5010.203
79Derrick HenryBAL · RB58.3%110.0064.1011
80Rome OdunzeCHI · WR58.2%44.3025.807
81DeMario DouglasNE · WR58.2%39.7023.103
82Geno SmithNYJ · QB58.1%72.1641.9616
83Juwan JohnsonNO · TE58.1%67.8039.408
84Jake FergusonDAL · TE58.1%43.2025.103
85Cam WardTEN · QB57.9%65.7438.0816
86Dallas GoedertPHI · TE57.3%34.9020.002
87Tommy DeVitoNE · QB57.1%1.400.801
88Brian RobinsonATL · RB57.1%50.1028.605
89Malik WillisMIA · QB56.9%72.5641.3216
90James CookBUF · RB56.8%93.3053.0015
91Jordan AddisonMIN · WR56.6%33.2018.803
92Jacoby BrissettARI · QB56.4%94.6053.3418
93Matthew GoldenGB · WR56.4%76.3043.008
94Isaac TeSlaaDET · WR56.3%27.7015.603
95Pat FreiermuthPIT · TE56.2%60.3033.905
96Demarcus RobinsonSF · WR56.2%19.4010.901
97Mike EvansSF · WR56.1%73.4041.208
98Javonte WilliamsDAL · RB55.9%96.0053.7011
99Zay FlowersBAL · WR55.7%81.8045.608
100Cole KmetCHI · TE55.4%16.609.201

How to read Big Play Hunting

  • A big play is a rushing play of 15 yards or more.
  • A big play is a pass play of 20 yards or more.
  • A big play is a TD.
  • A play meeting multiple rules counts once per player. A passer and receiver may each receive credit for the same play.
  • Big Play Percent uses season-to-date Big Play PPR production divided by total PPR production through the edition's week. Weekly highlights use that week's results only.
  • The season board requires five credited plays and positive total PPR production. Turnover and return scoring are outside these point totals.

Data as of October 13, 2026. Source: nflverse play-by-play.

Weekly editions

Big Play HuntingOct 13, 2026

Big Play Hunting: Week 5

Jaylen Warren's 80-yard gain sets the distance mark. Drake Maye tops the Week 5 Big Play PPR production report.

Read weekly edition
Big Play HuntingOct 6, 2026

Big Play Hunting: Week 4

Kenneth Walker III's 76-yard gain sets the distance mark. Tyquan Thornton tops the Week 4 Big Play PPR production report.

Read weekly edition
Big Play HuntingSep 29, 2026

Big Play Hunting: Week 3

Drake London's 68-yard gain sets the distance mark. Jahmyr Gibbs tops the Week 3 Big Play PPR production report.

Read weekly edition
Big Play HuntingSep 27, 2026

Big Play Hunting: Week 2

Jaxon Smith-Njigba's 82-yard gain sets the distance mark. Davante Adams tops the Week 2 Big Play PPR production report.

Read weekly edition
Big Play HuntingSep 27, 2026

Big Play Hunting: Week 1

Christian Watson's 81-yard gain sets the distance mark. Josh Allen tops the Week 1 Big Play PPR production report.

Read weekly edition